Home | Top 10 Carnivals | Techno Festivals | Top 10 Beer Festivals
American Festivals | European Festivals | Australian Festivals | Asian Festivals | South American Festivals


Victoria Electronic Music Festival

by Cam
(Vancouver Island)

http://www.vemf.ca/about

Hosted annually in perhaps the most beautiful city in Canada. Very well organized.

July 31 - Aug. 1 in 2010 with around 15,000 people attending over the two days.

Line-Up 2010




Saturday Festival 12:00 - 10:00 PM
Centenial Square
12:00 - 12:30 PM: Scratch Battle (Grasp The Erro, Generic, soulfix, Nigel Morrison + featuring Shamik)
12:30 - 1:00 PM: Veela
1:00 - 2:00 PM: Lando
2:00 - 3:00 PM: Miss DJ Laela
3:00 - 4:00 PM: Christoph Maitland
4:00 - 5:00 PM: Jon-E Industry
5:00 - 6:00 PM: W.A.X
6:00 - 7:00 PM: Rennie Foster
7:00 - 8:00 PM: 12th Planet
8:00 - 9:00 PM: DJ Numark
9:00 - 10:00 PM: Bassbin Twins

Saturday Afterparties 10:00 PM - 5:30 AM

Hush (1325 Government St.)
10:00 - 11:00 PM: Gumbootz
11:15 - 12:30 AM: DJ Marlee
12:30 - 2:00 AM: Jelo

Sugar (858 Yates St.)
10:00 - 11:15 PM: Timothy Wisdom
11:15 - 12:30 AM: DJ Numark
12:30 - 2:00 AM: Bassbin Twins

Lucky Bar (517 Yates Street)
10:00 - 11:15 PM: King Kornelius
11:15 - 12:30 AM: Grooverobber
12:30 - 2:00 AM: Rennie Foster

Sunset Room (1810B Store Street)
10:00 - 11:00 PM: Nabu
11:00 - 12:00 AM: Outsider
12:00 - 1:00 AM: Lady AK (w Agent MC)
1:00 - 2:30 AM: Dreadsteppas
2:30 - 3:30 AM: 12th Planet
3:30 - 4:30 AM: Ill-esha
4:30 - 5:30 AM: Rhythmicon

Jellyfish Lounge (1140 Government Street (downstairs))
10:00 - 11:00 PM: G.I.BLUNT
11:00 - 12:00 AM: HappyFeat
12:00 - 1:00 AM: logik
1:00 - 2:30 AM: Mykee
2:30 - 3:30 AM: Ryan Seven
3:30 - 4:30 AM: Jelo
4:30 - 5:30 AM: Nate Jones

Base Lounge (1303 Broad Street)
10:00 - 11:00 PM: Khan
11:00 - 12:00 AM: DJ Rowan
12:00 - 1:30 AM: Beatfarmer
1:30 - 3:30 AM: Mountain Eyes & Joshua James

Sunday Festival 12:00 - 10:00PM
Centenial Square
12:00 - 1:00 PM: Longshanks
1:00 - 2:00 PM: UFO
2:00 - 3:00 PM: WHOA, GRENADE!
3:00 - 4:00 PM: Neon Steve
4:00 - 5:00 PM: natron
5:00 - 6:00 PM: soulfix
6:00 - 7:00 PM: Kill the Noise
7:00 - 8:00 PM: Austin Leeds
8:00 - 9:00 PM: DJ Irene
9:00 - 10:00 PM: Christopher Lawrence

Sunday Afterparties 10:00 PM - 5:30 AM

Hush (1325 Government St.)
10:00 - 11:00 PM: DJ Carson
11:00 - 12:30 AM: Derrick Vnuk
12:30 - 2:00 AM: Christopher Lawrence

Sugar (858 Yates St.)
10:00 - 11:00 PM: Gatringer
11:00 - 12:30 AM: Kill The Noise
12:30 - 2:00 AM: DJ Irene

Lucky Bar (517 Yates Street)
10:00 - 11:15 PM: Mike Gano
11:15 - 12:30 AM: Jay Hamilton
12:30 - 2:00 AM: Kenzie Clarke

Sunset Room (1810B Store Street)
10:00 - 11:00 PM: Takahashi
11:00 - 12:00 AM: Tyler Durden
12:00 - 1:00 AM: Angry Samoan
1:00 - 2:30 AM: Jay Hamilton
2:30 - 4:00 AM: Austin Leeds
4:00 - 5:30 AM: Special Guest TBA

Jellyfish Lounge (1140 Government Street (downstairs))
10:00 - 11:00 PM: dotched
11:00 - 12:00 AM: Braeden
12:00 - 1:30 AM: Toby Emerson
1:30 - 3:00 AM: Joshua & Wookie
3:00 - 4:30 AM: Basilisk
4:30 - 5:30 AM: Calex

Click here to post comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Suggest an Electronic Music Festival.

Things change, always check details with a second source. We do not guarantee the validity of information found here and on associated websites and therefore can not be held liable. www.FestivalPig.com © All Rights Reserved 2007-2015.



comments powered by Disqus